Hoosier Super Tour
179
entries
GROUP 1
23
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SM | Memphis, TN | East Street Racing, G-Loc Brakes | ||
03 | MS
Max Stallone | SM | Lakeway, TX | ||
12 | SM | Dallas, TX | |||
15 | SM | Las Cruces, NM | East Street Racing | ||
17 | MH
Miles Hewitt | SM | Houston, TX | MPH Racing Team | |
21 | SM | Austin, TX | |||
23 | QD
Quinton Doerr | SM | Waterloo, IL | ||
26 | CS
Christopher Shaffer | SM | Dallas, TX | X-factor Racing | G-LOC | Fig Newtons | |
28 | CH
Chris Haldeman | SM | McKinney, TX | Xfactor Racing | |
46 | MD
Matthew Davis | SM | Dallas, TX | ||
52 | SM | Farmers Branch, TX | Wheels America Racing | ||
61 | DG
David Guinn | SM | Dodge City, KS | don preston racing/Service Automotive | |
63 | SM | Montgomery, TX | x-Factor Racing, Tommy's Paint & Body | ||
72 | JV
John Valenta | SM | Bridegton, MO | Over the Limit Racing | |
74 | MR
Matt Reynolds | SM | Fair Oaks , Tx | Reynolds Bros. Racing/Hoosier/ESR/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes | |
76 | JH
Jason Hartwell | SM | Kansas City, MO | Flatwater Agronomy | |
77 | SM | Gravette, AR | Barkberry, Sudden Threads, Racers Net, Buckner & Company, Arkansas Sign and Banner | ||
85 | SM | Plano, TX | X-Factor Racing, GLOC Brakes | ||
88 | SM | Berryton, KS | Automotion, Elite Towing, G-LOC Brakes | ||
89 | MS
Matt Stretch | SM | Arlington, TX | Wheels America Racing, Pleasant Ridge Internal Medicine, G-LOC Brakes | |
98 | LS
Logan Stretch | SM | Arlington, TX | Wheels America Racing, Pleasant Ridge Internal Medicine, G-LOC Brakes | |
125 | CT
Connor Thomas | SM | Loveland, CO | RoofWorx, Planet Miata, go4it | |
177 | TW
Travis Wiley | SM | Mooresville, NC | X-factor Racing, Hoosier, G-Loc |
GROUP 2
24
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | TW
Tim White | AS | Omaha, NE | Payments Solution Consulting LLC | |
77 | AS | Grand Prairie, TX | The Grace Message.org | ||
92 | AS | Swansea, IL | |||
117 | AS
Andy Schniedermeyer | AS | Florissant, MO | Castlereagh team racing | |
151 | AS | northlake, TX | |||
2 | MK
Mark Kirby | GT2 | Shawnee Mission, KS | ||
3 | BL
Boyd Lear | GT2 | Garden City, KS | Skeeters Body Shop/Lear Speed | |
4 | GT2 | Mission , TX | 5X5 Brewery | ||
05 | GT2 | Fort Calhoun, NE | Hutter Performance/Hoosier/RACELOUVERS/VETTESPORT/Essex Racing/Hawk/RaceKeeper/Penske | ||
7 | RK
Robert Kacprowicz | GT2 | San Antonio, TX | 5x5 Brewing | |
8 | LL
Levi Lear | GT2 | Sedan, KS | Lear Health Services | |
10 | PR
Paul Ruth | GT2 | Parker, TX | Sell4MyPrice.com | |
14 | AL
Al Lamb | GT2 | Dallas, TX | Dallas Honda | |
22 | GT2 | Houston, TX | BQS Motorsports, RR Valve, Xtreme Crane & Rigging | ||
28 | GT2 | Princeton, TX | G2 motorsports park | ||
34 | GT2 | Wolfe City, TX | |||
50 | MM
Mike McGinley | GT2 | Overland Park, KS | McGinley Motorsports | |
63 | KR
Kevin Rich | GT2 | Lexington, TX | Rich Racing | |
67 | GT2 | Brownsville, TX | PowerBore Cylinder Liners & PowerDyn Coatings & Argo Race Jacks | ||
26 | GT3 | Sherwood, AR | Two-Six Motorsports/Sherwood Tire Pros/Pinnacle Express/GLoc Brakes/Springfield Dyno | ||
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T1 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet/Forgeline Wheels/Phoenix Performanc | |
120 | SB
Stephen M Burns Jr | T1 | McAllen, TX | ||
08 | MS
Michael Staab | GTX | claremore, OK | Team Hardway Racing, Slipstream performance | |
134 | MY
Michael Young | GTX | Pagosa Springs, CO | Corsair Racing |
Class totals: AS: 5GT2: 14GT3: 1GTX: 2T1: 2
GROUP 3
21
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | STU | Austin, TX | DDPR / Link ECU/ Fuelab / Driven Oil | ||
05 | STU | hazelwood, MO | HTA Motorsports, Red Line oil | ||
35 | STU | Yukon, OK | BWTuning.com/Black Armour/LMSports | ||
190 | DF
David Fiorelli | STU | Coppell, TX | ||
14 | SS
Scott Sewell | T2 | Fort Worth, TX | NuEnergy Storage Technologies | |
48 | KY
Kunsheng Ye | T2 | Monrovia, CA | Go 4 It Racing | |
66 | T2 | Olathe, KS | Phenix Label, Red Line Synthetic Oil | ||
30 | CJ
Camden Jones | T3 | Tyler, TX | Velocity Mazda | |
42 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T3 | Louisville, CO | GO4IT Racing Schools/Hoosier/Hawk/Emich | |
- | SMX | Kansas City, MO | 515 Motorsport | ||
15 | SMX | Kansas City, MO | 515 Motorsport | ||
18 | JA
Justin Adakonis | SMX | Ridgefield, CT | TKG Motorsports | |
20 | SMX | Springfield, MO | Triple S Properties, PL Motorsports, Triple C Cycle, Redline FInishes, Finley River Towing | ||
24 | CG
Camden Gruber | SMX | Winchester, VA | Planet Miata / RP Performance / CGR | |
25 | SMX | Kansas City, MO | 515 Motorsport | ||
27 | SMX | Spring, TX | |||
32 | SMX | Galena, OH | Mazda Motorsports | ||
55 | CE
Cam Ebben | SMX | Appleton, WI | EbbenBuilt/Mazda | |
134 | SMX | Dahlonega, GA | Dewbuck Consulting, Formidable Racing Development | ||
158 | JM
Jack Murchison | SMX | Sykesville, MD | TKG Motorsports | |
199 | EJ
Ethan Jacobs | SMX | Oshkosh, WI | Jacobs Design Homes, Mazda, Holiday Mazda, HRX |
Class totals: SMX: 12STU: 4T2: 3T3: 2
GROUP 4
23
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | PR
Paul Ravaris | FA | Aledo, TX | Madhatter Golf, CR3 Capital | |
6 | FA | Olathe, KS | Phenix | ||
15 | FA | Kissimmee, FL | Mitchell Petroleum | ||
16 | SF
Scott Foutch | FA | Weston, MO | ||
24 | FA | Angleton, TX | |||
4 | FC | Barnesville, MN | Janssen Modular cabinets | ||
14 | RH
Robert C. Henson III | FC | Lee's Summit, MO | HRB Sports, Carmelita’s | |
35 | FC | Lewisville, TX | Momentum | ||
42 | BJ
Bill Johnson | FC | Leawood, KS | Portable Work Tools, Inc | |
28 | CH
Chris Haldeman | T4 | McKinney, TX | Xfactor Racing | |
9 | JD
Jack Donnellan | P2 | Chickasha, OK | quantum mechanics, Mazda | |
08 | JW
Jonathan Weisheit | FE2 | Baltimore, MD | JK Technologies, LLC | |
23 | KR
Kenny Russo | FE2 | Missouri City, TX | ||
34 | JU
Justin Upchurch | FE2 | Manvel, TX | Southgate Insurance, FAIR Bank | |
47 | DW
Darryl Wills | FE2 | League City, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
111 | RH
Roy Hillenburg | FE2 | Friendswood, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
181 | FE2 | League City, TX | Scripted | ||
10 | FX | San Antonio, TX | Freeman Racing | ||
13 | FX | Allen, TX | |||
20 | BE
Broch Evans | FX | Austin, TX | BE Motorsport | |
53 | FX | Sulphur Springs, TX | |||
54 | ML
Michael Lauer | FX | Cottonwood Falls, KS | Uncle Dave, Murphy Agri | |
124 | BY
Brad Yake | FX | Fort Worth, TX | Madhatter Golf |
Class totals: FA: 5FC: 4FE2: 6FX: 6P2: 1T4: 1
GRP 5
41
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | EP | Kansas City, MO | |||
26 | JC
John Collins | EP | Albuquerque, NM | Butcher Rennsports | |
30 | CJ
Camden Jones | EP | Tyler, TX | Velocity Mazda | |
51 | TL
Tyler Ladd | EP | Clearwater, KS | ||
86 | RW
Randy Wagner | EP | Tulsa, OK | Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
99 | EP | Oshkosh, WI | Jacobs Design Homes | ||
125 | EP | Saint Louis, MO | Goodyear, Red Line, Hawk Brakes, JPM | ||
147 | BM
Bill Miller | EP | Weston, MO | JPM / W. Interactive inc. | |
07 | FP | Azle, TX | Mazda/Hoosier/JPM/Carbotech | ||
38 | FP | Kansas City, MO | Cliff Ira Motorsports/JPM | ||
57 | KK
Ken Kannard | FP | Sebring, Fl | Northwest Cable Construction/G-LOC/Hoosier/OPM/JPM | |
63 | FP | Rosharon, TX | Jesse Prather Motorsports, Thanks Kurtco | ||
64 | FP | WInnsboro, TX | Goodyear, Jesse Prather Motorsports | ||
145 | FP | Phoenix, AZ | None | ||
33 | GTL | Maryland Hts, MO | |||
98 | RL
Roy Lopshire | GTL | Blue Springs, MO | TRD/HOOSIER/JPM | |
3 | HP | Maryland Heights, MO | Hoosier/Over The Limit Racing/AMT engines/247-parts.com | ||
27 | HP | Wolfe City, TX | |||
34 | HP | Topeka, KS | JPM / Sunoco / Carbotech / Hoosier / Amsoil | ||
53 | RL
Ralf Lindow | HP | Bellevue, NE | Hoosier, Hawk, Summit Racing | |
75 | JS
Jack Schulz | HP | Monett, MO | Automotive Archeologists | |
11 | PD
Peter Davis | STL | Dallas, TX | Lumind | |
20 | STL | Springfield, MO | Triple S Properties, PL Motorsports, Triple C Cycle, Redline FInishes, Finley River Towing | ||
47 | WK
William Knight | STL | Tulsa, OK | The Vintage Connection / WLK Advisors | |
59 | JA
Jake Anton | STL | Bellevue, NE | Steve Johnsons Thongs for Men | |
61 | SB
Scott Bettinger | STL | Haysville, KS | DON PRESTON RACING | |
00 | T4 | Swoyersville, PA | Planet Miata | ||
4 | MS
Morgan Shoulders | T4 | Broomfield, CO | Go for it racing schools | |
12 | T4 | Topeka, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports/Hoosier | ||
21 | T4 | Tolar, TX | Chris Taylor Racing Services/CorkSport | ||
44 | GM
Garrett Mays | T4 | Cleburne, TX | GO 4 IT Racing School | |
117 | EB
Ethan Barker | T4 | Houston, TX | HOOSIER MAZDA | |
14 | AJ
Andrew Janssen | B-Spec | Hawley, MN | Janssen Modular Cabinets | |
19 | JG
Joseph Gersch | B-Spec | Conroe, TX | Phillips Race Prep | |
36 | JM
Joe McClughan | B-Spec | Marion, TX | Dynotronics | |
43 | JP
John Phillips | B-Spec | Sealy, TX | Phillipsraceprep,,G-LOC ,CARS | |
46 | B-Spec | Elroy, TX | Corksport, Goodyear, G-Loc, Mazda, Mom | ||
60 | B-Spec | LAGO VISTA, TX | |||
91 | B-Spec | HOUSTON, TX | Chris Taylor Racing, Goodyear, BoostLogic | ||
124 | CD
Chuck Davis | B-Spec | Overland Park, KS | Honda | |
138 | SA
Stephanie Andersen | B-Spec | Racine, WI | X-Factor Racing / G-Loc Brakes |
Class totals: B-Spec: 9EP: 8FP: 6GTL: 2HP: 5STL: 5T4: 6
GROUP 6
36
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | SRF3 | Seabrook, TX | M-Access Companies | ||
4 | SRF3 | Barnesville, MN | Janssen Modular cabinets | ||
5 | HP
Hernan Palermo | SRF3 | Houston, TX | ||
9 | SRF3 | Kansas City, MO | |||
09 | RM
Raymond Miller | SRF3 | spring, tx | ||
11 | MS
Matthew Shaffer | SRF3 | Allen, TX | Next Level Merchant | |
14 | SRF3 | Parkville, MO | |||
16 | SRF3 | Cedar Park, TX | ABM | ||
18 | SRF3 | Dallas, TX | Busybody Fitness Equipment | ||
22 | AK
Aaron Kloppe | SRF3 | Chadwick, mo | Kloppe Associates/Hallett Race Shop | |
33 | SRF3 | Colorado Springs, CO | Daredevil Coffee/Axe and the Oak Distillery | ||
36 | KT
Kelly Toombs | SRF3 | Leawood, KS | KC Racing | |
43 | RO
Russell Oaks | SRF3 | Greenbrier, AR | Oaks Brothers Inc | |
44 | LF
Liam Flanagan | SRF3 | Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USA, OK | Hi5 Performance | |
46 | GV
Grant Vogel | SRF3 | St. Louis, MO | Carrier: Turn to the Experts | |
47 | JV
John Vogel | SRF3 | Saint Louis, MO | Carrier Air Conditioning | |
52 | CR
Corey Rueth | SRF3 | Manchaca, TX | ||
53 | SRF3 | Austin, TX | KC Racing | ||
54 | CF
Chris Funk | SRF3 | Kansas City, MO | KC RACING | |
56 | SRF3 | Bixby, OK | Dalrymple Racing Services | ||
67 | SRF3 | Bartlesville, OK | |||
74 | SRF3 | Spring Branch, TX | Maion Business Solutions | ||
88 | SRF3 | Edmond, OK | |||
89 | PL
Peyton Long | SRF3 | Greenbrier, AR | ||
99 | SRF3 | Dallas, TX | |||
104 | SRF3 | Fort Worth, TX | RaceLab | ||
105 | SRF3 | Bixby, OK | Hallett Race Shop | ||
116 | SRF3 | Fort Worth, TX | tige boats | ||
118 | MS
Matt Strathman | SRF3 | Topeka, KS | Budweiser | |
129 | SRF3 | Olathe, KS | Technical MFG Concepts/Hallett Race Shop | ||
135 | JU
John Unangst | SRF3 | FORT WORTH, TX, TX | Rapscallion Motor Sports | |
136 | SRF3 | Conroe, TX | Mindy Musaeus, Exxonmobil | ||
146 | KC
Kirk Collier | SRF3 | Overland Park, KS | KC Racing | |
171 | CP
Charles Pigeon | SRF3 | Abilene, TX | tige boats | |
181 | CJ
Craig Janssen | SRF3 | Dallas, TX | na | |
199 | SRF3 | Houston, TX | SRF Gen 3 |
Group 7
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CJ
Cliff Johnson | FF | Stilwell, KS | Alpine Litho-Graphics | |
18 | FF | Arvada, CO | Orange Goldfishes | ||
48 | SM
Steve Meyer | FF | Longmont, CO | ||
96 | FF | Thornton, CO | Downforce | ||
5 | FV | Kansas City, MO | Teaching Salary | ||
64 | BL
Bill Lauer | FV | Cottonwood Falls, KS | Town Royal Emporia Ks, Robbins Ranch, | |
88 | MR
Mark Richardson | FV | WASHINGTON, IL | 4MULA Enginuity, Roxanne's Headers | |
94 | MN
Michael Nitz | FV | Menomonee Falls, WI | Motorsport Composites/4MULA Enginuity | |
99 | RR
Rich Richardson | FV | South Pekin, IL | Roxanne's Headers/4MULA Enginuity | |
78 | F6 | River Grove, IL | |||
86 | TF
Timothy Friest | F6 | Leavenworth, KS |
Class totals: F6: 2FF: 4FV: 5
Volunteer workers
86
entries
Course Marshal
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Course Marshal | Wichita, KS | |
KR
Kenneth Ragan | Course Marshal | bonner springs, k |
F&C
27
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CA
Chuck Austin | F&C | Kansas City, MO |
F&C | Spring Hill, FL | |
JD
Jay Danda | F&C | Overland Park, KS |
F&C | Del City, OK | |
F&C | Spring Hill, FL | |
F&C | Leawood, KS | |
NF
Neava Ford | F&C | Roeland Park, KS |
F&C | Lenexa, KS | |
F&C | Lubbock, TX | |
CK
Christopher Keith | F&C | Wichita, KS |
F&C | SHAWNEE, KS | |
F&C | Rowland, OK | |
F&C | Tulsa, OK | |
F&C | Plano, TX | |
F&C | Kansas City, MO | |
F&C | Collinsville, OK | |
RP
Ryan Plourde | F&C | Wichita, KS |
F&C | Evergreen, CO | |
F&C | Ankeny, IA | |
F&C | Omaha, NE | |
MS
Monica Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
CT
Cory Tibbitts | F&C | Park city, KS |
F&C | Wichita, KS | |
F&C | Raytown, MO | |
F&C | Lees Summit, MO | |
RW
Roberta West | F&C | Bartlett, TN |
GW
Geoff Woolston | F&C | Shoreview, MN |
Pit & Grid
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KB
Kellie Barker | Pit & Grid | Baldwin, KS |
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | Pit & Grid | Springfield, MO |
Pit & Grid | Sparta, MO | |
BW
Bonnie Wannarka | Pit & Grid | Spring Branch, TX |
Race Administration
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin. | Middletown, CT | |
JB
Jeff Barrow | Race Admin. | Claremont, NC |
Race Admin. | SIERRA MADRE, CA | |
NC
Neil Cox | Race Admin. | Tulsa, OK |
DF
Deanna Flanagan | Race Admin. | Topeka, KS |
BK
Brendan Kaczmarek | Race Admin. | Easton, PA |
AL
Albert Llewellyn | Race Admin. | Irvine, CA |
Registration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Reg. | Spring Hill, FL | |
Reg. | Spring Hill, FL | |
BM
Betty Martin | Reg. | Tulsa, OK |
KP
Kathy Prather | Reg. | Wakarusa, KS |
Starter
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Starter | Ralston, NE | |
RS
R J Shaw | Starter | Des Moines, IA |
DW
Don Wiseman | Starter | Rogers, AR |
Steward
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KC
Kevin Coulter | Steward | Woodridge, IL |
LF
Lyle Fisher | Steward | Tonganoxie, KS |
Steward | Stevensville, MT | |
KP
Kenneth Patterson | Steward | Cedar Falls, IA |
KP
Keith Pfautz | Steward | Newton, KS |
LS
Laurie Sheppard | Steward | Knollwood, TX |
Steward | Azle, TX | |
GW
Gerald Wannarka | Steward | Spring Branch, TX |
Steward | Bartlett, TN | |
RW
Rob Woolston | Steward | Saint Paul, MN |
Tech
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Raymond Barker | Tech | Derby, KS |
Tech | Spring Hill, KS | |
Tech | Topeka, KS | |
SS
Scott Schmidt | Tech | Lawrence, KS |
JS
James Stowers | Tech | Tulsa, OK |
CT
Colton Terhune | Tech | Tulsa, OK |
Tech | Wichita, KS |
T&S
13
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Bruce Bettinger | T&S | Derby, KS |
CB
Charlene Bettinger | T&S | Derby, KS |
DC
Diane Carter | T&S | Houston, TX |
AD
Arlene Duea | T&S | Oklahoma City , OK |
JD
Jim Duea | T&S | Oklahoma City , OK |
T&S | Ralston, NE | |
GH
Glaydes Hart | T&S | Indianola, IA |
JH
Joyce Hart | T&S | Altoona, IA |
T&S | Saint Peters, MO | |
MP
Mary Patterson | T&S | Cedar Falls, IA |
BS
Bill Skibbe | T&S | Magnolia, TX |
RS
Robert Strattan | T&S | Tulsa, OK |
AT
Amy Timmons | T&S | Wichita, KS |
Pace Car Driver
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pace Car Driver | McKinney, TX | |
KP
Kent Prather | Pace Car Driver | Wakarusa, KS |
Unassigned
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RA
Rex Apker | Unassigned | Jenks, OK |
Unassigned | Hutchinson, KS | |
ML
Monna Lang | Unassigned | Tonganoxie, KS |
Unassigned | Hutchinson, KS | |
Unassigned | Hutchinson , KS | |
KR
Kevin Roewe | Unassigned | Tulsa, OK |
Unassigned | Rose Hill, KS |